2018

Tournament Team Placing – Brodie Gorder Memorial 2018

Champion – North Montana Wrestling Club
Runner Up – Havre
3rd – Williston
4th – Bozeman

Small Team Champions

Huntley Project

Outstanding Wrestling 2018

Gage Clothier – North Montana
Connor Harvery – Dakota Rattlers

Chattystack Quick Pin Winners 2018

All wrestlers received a Chattystack t-shirt and a trophy

45# – Aiden Aunz – North Montana :12
50# – Dustin Milroy – Circle :12
– Kaius Rivera – Darkhorse :12
55# – Tyson Syth – Team Brodie :14
60# – Cody Westlake – Bozeman :15
65# – Balke Ramaeker – Huntley Project :12
70# – Brayden Schmidt – Huntley Project :13
75# – Baylor Schmidt – Huntley Project :19
80# – Alex Wahl – North Montana :10
85# – Gavin Cotton – North Montana :07
90# – Kale Bauman – North Montana :09
95# – Dylan Block – North Montana :15
100# – Kanon Branch – North Montana :15
105# – Natalie Cooper – Fort Peck :23
– Reinhard Bold – Havre :23
110# – Jesse Brawley – Baker :16
115# – Mason Wilting – Havre :25
120# – Triston Stygles – Havre :08
130# – Jack Murray – Bozeman :07
HWT – Chace Waters – Team Brodie :18

Overall Tournament Quick Pin

Congratulations to
Gavin Cotton – North Montana :07
Jack Murray – Bozeman :07

Gold Medalists – (undefeated wrestlers)

Gage Clothier – North Montana
Gavin Cotton – North Montana
Kale Bauman – North Montana
Dylan Block – North Montana
Grace O-Neil – North Montana
Tucker Stygles – Havre
Reinhard Bold – Havre
Tristan Stygles – Havre
Pierce Caplette – Havre
Cutler Branden – Havre
Reed Mantle – Havre
Ty Terry – Havre
Jamison Diddier – Williston
Kellan Larson – Williston
Brodon Adams – Williston
Colton Rodgers – Williston
Parker Spitzer – Williston
Cody Westlake – Bozeman
Matt McCaw – Bozeman
Tyson Syth – Team Brodie
Connor Harvey – Dakota Rattlers
Chace Waters – Team Brodie
Carson Propp – Team Brodie
Kade Wersland – Team Brodie
Rowdy Rutecki –Project
Zade Ban – Project
Brogan Burton – Project
Blake Ramaeker – Project
Brayden Schmidt – Project
Baylor Burton – Project
Isaac Beardsley – Miles City
Wyatt Manning – Project
Hunter McGrane – Glendive
Ethan Dennis – Beach
Kolby Sperry – Beach
Caleb Kleinke – Sidney
Jeremiah Hill – Sidney
Maddox Reum – Fort Peck
Kohl Kittleson – Fort Peck
Kaius Rivera – Darkhorse
Hesston Hinebauch – Darkhorse
Jesse Brawley – Circle
Cody Bradley – Colstrip
Victor Christian – MonDak
Hayden Frieboes – Miles City

Silver Medalist (1 loss)

Cael Floerchinger – North Montana
Grant O-Neill – North Montana
Alex Wahl – North Montana
Aiden Aune – North Montana
Kanon Branch– North Montana
Blayke Fusesy – Havre
Ross Valdez – Havre
Mason Wilting – Havre
Tommy Lewis – Havre
Jayden Hendrickson – Williston
Ty Wiedrich – Williston
Colton Adams – Williston
Demetri Soliaris – Williston
Parker Beitzinger – Williston
Brayden Rodgers – Williston
Jack Murray – Bozeman
Cooper Spicer – Bozeman
Reece Graves – Team Brodie
Trevin Bradley – Colstrip
Boden Bingen – Project
Evan Reynolds – Project
Blake Vogel – Project
Isaiah Martinez – Beach
Emery Noll – Beach
Markus Medina – Beach
Ty Schepens – Sidney
Ericka Christian – Sidney
Max Kleinke – Sidney
Kamerson Reum – Fort Peck
Precious Kieser – Fort Peck
Brayden Vrooman – Fort Peck
Austin Turner – Darkhorse
Paul Murch – Darkhorse
Jack Stone – Darkhorse
Logan Stansberry – Darkhorse
Aramis Rivera – Darkhorse
Anson Taylor – Circle
Bryce Becker – Circle
Kavin Thoeny – Glendive

2017

Team placing at the Brodie Gorder Memorial Duals 2017

Large Team – Gold Pool

1st place – Havre

2nd place – Team Brodie

3rd place – Kalispell

4th place – North Montana

5th place – Bozeman

6th place – Beach, ND

7th place – Fort Peck

8th place – Miles City

9th place – Gillette, WY

Small Team placing – Copper Pool

1st place – Circle

2nd place – Glendive

3rd place – Team Sidney

4th place – Shepherd

Outstanding Wrestlers Brodie Gorder Memorial – 2017

Reinhard Bold – Havre

Curry Brown – Miles City

Quick Pin Awards

50– Kanon Sperry – Beach 0:12

55 – Cody Westlake -Bozeman 0:07

60 – Reece Graves – Sidney 0:10

– Gabe Palmer – Glendive 0:10

65 – Gage Clothier – North MT 0:07

70 – Ryker Wise – Sidney 0:12

75 – Aiden Reynolds – Gillette 0:15

– Caleb Brown – Miles City 0:15

80 – Gavin Cotton – North MT 0:11

85 – Kameron Reum – Fort Peck 0:19

90 – Asa Fish – Roundup 0:11

95 – Conner Harvey – Dakota Rattlers (Minot, ND) 0:08

100 – Aaron Gaitan – Kalispell 0:10

105 – Kolby Sperry – Beach, ND 0:07

110 – Zerek Lee – Kalispell 0:22

115 – Zander Steckel – Kalispell 0:22

120 – Nick Bodge – Havre – 0:23

125 – Beau Matson – Beach, ND 0:08

HWT – Montana Cohenour – Bozeman 0:22

Gold Medal Wrestlers – (undefeated)

Reinhard Bold -Havre

Nick Bodge -Havre

Blake Fuzesy -Havre

Isaiah Otto -Havre

Rylan McGahan -Sidney

Reece Graves -Sidney

Dallas Massey -Sidney

Chace Waters -Sidney

Caleb Klinke -Sidney

Riley Davis -Baker

Davin Naldrett -Kalispell

Traice Fainter -Kalispell

Logan Cole -Kalispell

Aaron Gaitan -Kalispell

Carl Floerchinger -North MT

Gage Clothier -North MT

Alex Wall -North MT

Gavin Cotton -North MT

Brendan Lockhart -North MT

Connor Harvey -Bozeman

Montana Cohenour -Bozeman

Beau Matson -Beach, ND

Navarjo Escarcega -Fort Peck

Charles Smith -Fort Peck

Curry Brown -Miles City

Rayburn Williams-Miles City

Kohlon Orcutt -Miles City

Aiden Reynolds -Gillette, WY

Garrett Halder -Gillette, WY

Jace Curtiss -Circle

Beau Beery -Circle

Espyn Hostetler – Glendive

Silver Medal Wrestlers (1 loss)

Tucker Styles -Havre

Tanner DeLaRosa -Havre

Pierce Caplette -Havre

Zander Steckel -Havre

Darrell Sunchild -Havre

Ross Valdez -Havre

Eli Lonski – Sidney

Tyson Syth -Sidney

Gordon Knapp -Sidney

Owen Lonsi -Sidney

Max Kleinke -Sidney

Dawson Baltrusch -Sidney

Brenner Mullin -Sidney

Dayton Naldrett – Kalispell

Josh Melton -Kalispell

Cooper Lane -Kalispell

Zerek Lee -Kalispell

Kolby Noble -North MT

Brodie Ober -North MT

Kale Baumann -North MT

Ryder English-North MT

Jace Komac -North MT

Cody Westlake-Bozeman

Eli Frisino -Bozeman

Jake Ellison -Bozeman

Emery Noll -Beach,ND

Bridger Llewellyn -Beach,ND

Kolby Sperry -Beach,ND

Matthew Medina -Beach,ND

Jayden Hanshew -Fort Peck

Lennox Lilley -Fort Peck

Caleb Brown -Miles City

Payne Rilley -Miles City

Trinity Brown -Miles City

Landon Hofer -Gillette

William Alt -Gillette

Darken Wright -Gillette

Sean Ochs -Glendive

Wyatt Anderson-Glendive

Grayson Milles -Glendive

Gabe Palmer -Glendive

Greyson Hostetler -Glendive

Kade Wersland–Laurel

Darren Linde Memorial Team Team Spirit Award 2017

Kalispell Wrestling

2016

UNDEFEATED WRESTLERS

Butte: Keegan Hunt, Connor Konda

Havre: Isaiah Otta, Jayce Jensen, Oren

Glasgow: Khye Garmes, Kyler Hallock

Glendive: Espyn Hostetler, Cole Storlie, Pierce Miller

Fort Peck: Canyon Casterlein, Jase Frederick, Marcus Genia

Shepard: Tyler Niles, Jaron Roberts

Montana Disciples – Billings: Charlie Desmarais, Daylan Forschee,Timmy Rodriguez, Logan Cole

Heights: Hayden Gorder

North Montana – Great Falls: Cael Floerchinger, Kolby Noble, Gage Clothier, Jace Komac, Irish Furthmyer, Brendan Lockart, Damen Furthmyer

Team Brodie – Sidney: Dawsen Baltrusch, Reece Graves, Owen Lonski, Kaden Wise, Zander Dean

QUICK PIN “CHATTYSTACK” AWARD RECIPIENTS

45 – Jaymen Albert – Northern Montana – 11 sec | 50 – Isaah Otto – Havre – 08 sec | 55 – Reece Graces -Team Brodie – 08 sec

60 – Damon Furthmyer -North Montana – 14 sec | 65 – Jayce Jensen – Havre – 15 sec | 70 – Daniel Edmonds – Havre – 12 sec

75 – Tyler Niles – Shepherd – 11 sec | 80 – Dylan Block – North Montana – 11 sec | 85 – Irish Furthmyer – North Montana – 09 sec

90 – Grady Nelson -Team Brodie – 18 sec | 95 – Jase Frederick -Fort Peck – 12 sec | 100– Nathan Romo – Team Brodie – 28 sec

105 – Kolter Savik -Team Brodie – 11 sec | 110 – Marcus Genia – Fort Peck – 34 sec | 115 – Charles Smith – Fort Peck – 33 sec

120 – Oren Mackey – Havre – 16 sec | Cade Knoll – Glendive – 16 sec | 125 – Cash Salsbery – North Montana- 1:15

130 – Thomas Bustas – Glendive – 16 sec | 140 – Blake Overvold – Glasgow – 10 sec | HWT – Cannon Boyd – 20 sec

TOURNAMENT RESULTS

Large Team Placings

1st place – Team Brodie – Sidney

2nd place – Havre Wrestling Club

3rd place – Fort Peck Wrestling

4th place – Glendive Wrestling Club

5th place – Glasgow Wrestling Club

6th place – Billings – Darkhorse/Renegades/Heights

Small Team Placings

1st place – Shepherd/Montana Disciples

2nd place – North Montana Wrestling – Great Falls

3rd place – Butte Wrestling Club

4th place – Team Sidney

5th place – Circle Wrestling Club

 

 

Previous Years